Ngali Oil, Nangai, Canarium indicum
Ngali

Ngali Oil

Ngali Oil is very appreciated in the beauty branche.

Ngali Oil is produced from Ngali nuts. The outer flesh is removed after harvest. Antibacterial, acne, eczema, anti-inflammatory, healing ointments, penetrates the skin, massage oil

For centuries used and very appreciated due to the following properties.
• soothing
• relaxing
• relief of muscle pain
• ideal as a massage oil
• skin care products

Ngali Oil is produced from Ngali nuts. The outer flesh is removed after harvest
and dried naturally in the skin for a number of days. The skin is then removed and the nut is dried for a few days more.

The Melanesian people still uses this oil for many:
• antibacterial
• anti-inflammatory
• absorbs well into the skin
• softened
• prevents infections
• acne, eczema
• applied in healing ointments