Use Tamanu-Olie™

ve tamanu 5_

Tamanu-Oil ™ is only suitable for external use and can benifit dry skin, oily skin and combination skin. The hair and scalp also benefits from this oil. Tamanu-Oil ™ can be used on all parts of the body, including areas we rather not talk or write about.
External applications of Tamanu-Oil ™
   √ Ideal for sore spots √ Soothing and gives the skin a glossy effect without making it greasy
   √ For superficial skin problems such as redness, small wounds, rash ... √ For heavy and tired legs
Tamanu-Oil ™ supports various skin problems, scrapes or even a burn wound as many says.
In addition, Tamanu-Oil ™ is often used for eczema, chaps in the skin

Folks medicine says that Tamanu-Oil supports:

- Rash
- Babys skin rash
- Diaper Rash
- Skin and hair of our Animals
- UV Protection
- Mosquitoes Bites
- Scars
- Anti-aging
- Anti-viral
- Anti-bacterial
- Skin Conditions
- Muscles
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Acne scars
- Allergy
- Eczema
- Hair loss
- Itching
- Psoriasis
- Dry skin
- Small wounds
- hemorrhoids
- Acne
- Anal fissure (gap)
- anal itching (pruritus ani)
- Atopic eczema
- Baby acne
- Bacterial vaginosis
- Blisters
- Burns, superficial-
- Headaches
- Contact eczema
- headache disorders
- Skin glands
- itchy skin
- Hairdressing Syndrome
- Liqueur
- Mosquito bites
- Ear larynx
- Age spots
- Plain wounds
- Boils
- Hives
- Stretch mark
- teaspoon disease
- Vaginitis
- Flea bite
- Feet problems
- Footwarts
- Waterwarts
- Solar energy
- Swimmer's cheek

► We offer the original Tamanu-Oil. Various studies have been conducted in our researchinstitute into different types of Tamanu-trees and fruits worldwide. Only the original Tamanu-Oil contains natuaral antioxidants and antimicrobial activities. Calophyllolide is one of the unique ingredients in the pure authentic Tamanu oil. Calophyllolide appears to be anti-inflammatory. We have also investigated other constituents of Tamanu-Oil, which appear to have an antibacterial effect. It is therefore not a surprise that this oil has traditionally been used for, among other things, eczema, acne (scars), wounds, diaper rash. The authentic Tamanu-Oil is rich in oil and linolenic fatty acids, these substances moisturize the skin and softens the skin. What makes the oil even more special is that Tamanu Oil does not make the skin greasy and a few drops is sufficient for daily care.

If you suffer from a difficult skin condition or you know someone who experience problems with their skin, then you came across a unique product that is worth trying. Sufficient scientific studies have been done in Europe, Japan, America that place Tamanu-Oil (the authentic Tamanu Oil) in the super oil category. This oil has the unique ability to promote the formation of new skin tissue with its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial properties. Five CIO's were compared for their pharmacological properties. The references, geographical origin and characteristics. This study was conducted to evaluate the cytotoxicity, wound healing and antibacterial properties of five CIOs traditionally used to treat infected wounds throughout Oceania. With the help of human cell and bacterial cultures, they have emphasized the pharmacological effects of CIO, presented as a wound healing and antimicrobial agent. They observed differences in the pharmacological activities of the CIO tested, depending on their origin and probably their variable composition. They have shown that the concentration of CIO needed to show therapeutic effects is lower than concentrations that show cytotoxic effects that support CIO in vitro for their safe topical use in infected wounds and skin diseases such as acne. For the first time, this study provides support for the traditional use of CIO in the wound healing process, particularly for infected wounds.

 

Disclaimer

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any diseases.
Our products are 100% natural and it can occur that the color or smell varies per batch. There will be no difference in the effectiveness of the ingredients.  As with all our products, Tamanu-Oil is for external use only. It is important to consult a medical practitioner before using Tamanu-Oil for therapeutic purposes. Pregnant and nursing women or any other medical condition especially advised not to use Tamanu-Oil without the medical advice. Tamanu-Oil should always be stored in an area that is inaccessible to children, especially those under the age of 7. Tamanu-Oil should not be applied to open wounds, near the eyes, inner nose, and ears always consult with your doctor. Prior to using Tamanu-Oil, a skin test is recommended. This can be done by applying a dime-size amount of this oil to a small area of skin that is not sensitive. Potential side effects of Tamanu-Oil include redness, itchiness, irritation, or other sensitization to the skin.  To prevent side effects, consult with a medical professional prior to use. Those with nut allergies we recommend not to use Tamanu-0il without consult with your doctor.
VolcanicEarth Spa & Wellness

Tamanu Europe Spa & Wellness

Volcanic Earth

Tamanu Europe Facial Skin Care

Use Tamanu Oil