Ingredients

6548429_s_
Our authentic ingredients ► 100% pure and natural

The original pure Tamanu Oil   DME processed Coconut Oil   Volcanic Ash from the most active volcano world-wide.
Our pure authentic ingredients are delivered to the cosmetics industry, aesthetic dermatology clinics, Wellness industry and veterinary clinics.
In addition, we developed a complete body and facial skin care based on the mentioned basic ingredients.

Producers may easily claim the term 100% natural.
The rule is 95% natural ingredients, but not with Volcanic Earth products.
Many people are just beginning to realize how "out of step" they are with the universe and why ethical Bio products, in the form of naturally organic skin care, are essential for healthy, glowing skin. In one recent study, researchers found that the average woman, as part of her beauty routine, applies 176 different chemicals to her body every day, usually without realizing it! Most conventional body care products are made with refined vegetable oils, which have all the antioxidants stripped from them (as a result of the refining process)and so are highly prone to free-radical generation, causing your skin to actually age faster!

Many of these chemicals are toxins which can actually cause various skin irritations.

Where modern, chemical-ridden products fail, traditional Melanesian skin care has much to offer. You are about to learn the natural way to have healthy, beautiful skin. Discover for yourself why our cosmetic, organic bath and body products, aromatherapy, and other organic body care products are sought after by people from around the globe!

Welcome to Tamanu !

100% pure Tamanu Oil™
Tamanu

If you suffer from a troublesome skin condition or know someone who does, then you have stumbled upon a unique product that just may be worth giving a try.
Many Tamanu Oil suppliers claim to own the original Tamanu Oil.
They claim our name and sell the non original Tamanu Oil at a relatively low amount.
The results are that people buy a cheap product with no (or little) effect/results.
Most of the Tamanu Oil is mixed or does not possess the healing properties.
There is only 1 specific Tamanu Oil world-wide that possesses the natural healing properties, and the process to produce this is oil is more than important.
Be aware - Only the original pure Tamanu Oil has been proven effective for skin and hair.
It means also that you only need a few drops pure Tamanu Oil.

Sufficient scientific studies have been done in Europe, Japan and the U.S which puts Tamanu Oil in the super-oil category.
This oil has the unique ability to promote the formation of new skin tissue and it possesses
anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.

Natural antioxidant  & antimicrobial activity.
Traditionally used for :
- Rash
- Babys
- Diaper Rash
- Skin and hair of our Animals
- UV Protection
- Mosquitoes Bites
- Scars
- Anti-aging
- Anti-viral
- Anti-bacterial
- Skin Conditions
- Muscles
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Acne scars
- Allergy
- Eczema
- Hair loss
- Itching
- Psoriasis
- Dry skin
- Small wounds

Many active ingredients are found in pure Tamanu Oil™
that explain why Tamanu Oil™ works so well for skin problems and seems to be good for the healing of wounds.
One of the components is calophyllolide, what appears to be anti-inflammatory.
Other elements of the oil appears to work antibacterial. The oil is also rich in oil and linolenic acids, which moisturize and soften skin, but does not make your skin oily.

Every day, people are becoming more aware and more concerned
about what hidden things are in skin care products, haircare products.
Tamanu Oil™ is NOT diluted, 100% natural, pure, no chemicals and no artificial additives.
► Tamanu Oil™ does NOT make your skin oily.


100% pure Coconut Oil
Coconut
Rich in Vitamin, Mineral, Fibers
Organic, non-hydrogenated, rich in antioxidants, free from impurities
√  Beautiful skin
√  Soft skin
√  Protect against UV ray
√  Protect against skin infections
√  Effective against Acne
√  Effective for dry, flaky skin
Coconut Oil has naturally antibacterial/antifungal activities. It is an excellent skin moisturizer, and it can penetrate perfectly in to hair. Volcanic Earth Coconut Oil smells delicious, after seconds the smell disappears.  Coconut oil has a melting point of about 24-26 degrees and is therefore mostly solidified in our climate. Once the coconut oil touches your skin it will melt beautifully.
You can use our oil as massage oil and combine it with Tamanu Oil for common skin conditions. Coconut Oil acts as an effective skin moisturizer and benefits all skin types. Even dry skin. There is no chance of having any adverse side effects on the skin from using coconut oil.
Therefore, it is a natural way for preventing dryness and flaking of skin. It also support delaying the appearance of wrinkles. 

For Spa and Wellness we also offer Coconut Oil with the effective frangipani oil.
For exclusive products, ask for possibilities in your Spa, Wellness or Salon.

100% Volcanic Ash
Volcanic Ash

Volcanic Ash comes from the most active volcano in the world.
Special team collects the ash in bulk.
Not everyone can / are allowed to collect this ash from this island, because of land rights.
Volcanic Earth™ volcanic Ash comes straight from the mouth of the Volcano.

Sulfur is the active ingredient in volcanic ash. Sulfur stimulates not only to resist bacteria,
it is actively working to destroy it.
Sulfur against ► Skin conditions like acne, dandruff, scaly skin.


Volcanic Ash is nature's natural healer for dry and damaged skin.
This very popular treatment celebrates the many benefits of the rich mineral content of natural volcanic ash and clays.
Because of these benefits, volcanic therapies have long been used to treat skin disorders
such as acne and psoriasis whilst nourishing and healing the skin.

This treatment is an antioxidant infusion and the perfect preparation for special events
when you want to achieve flawless, even skin.
It's also an anti-ageing remedy as it restores skin radiance and elasticity.

All ingredients are subjected to a strict quality control and assayed by GCMS and includes a COA.


100% Frangipani

Frangipani
What is Frangipani all about ?
Frangipani Essential Oil is an exotic essential oil and most powerful flower.

Frangipani essential oil is said to be one of the best perfumes in the world. Its fragrance has a provocative effect on those who inhale it, producing sensual feelings.

Frangipani essential oil is an astringent. It is used in massage therapy to moisturize the skin.
The oil will ensure the skin remains soft and works well with cracked and dry skin also.

Frangipani essential oil has a sedative effect, letting you sleep. The oil will calm your mind and also relieves stress in the process.

The flower is linked to the feminity, and in Feng Shui, Frangipani is associated with love.
Frangipani essential oil brings peace and harmony back into your life.
Now you can reconnect with yourself, nature, and the universe. Its calming qualities reduce the negative effects of everyday stresses, uplifting the inner spirit.
Nourish your soul and bring self-awareness with this magical oil.

It's also arguably the most popular flower in the world and is certainly a "jewel of the South Pacific". Plumeria is one of the most exotic of all fauna and flora with invigorating scents that are known to affect the way people feel. There is nothing quite like the sweet fragrance of Plumeria in flower to uplift your spirits ... It's no wonder more and more people (Melanesians) continue to use the Frangipani plant extensively for decorative, skin care and medicinal purposes to this day.

The Frangipani flower comes in a vast range of stunning colors with a wonderful, intoxicating fragrance. Colors range from white, pink, yellow, multiple pastels to deep red. Some variates produce smaller flowers than others. Flowering lasts up to three months at a time. Cut blooms last for several days in water. The Frangipani flower has a strong, delicious perfume which is even more prominent in the late afternoon, evenings and at night.

Frangipani trees prefer dry, sandy soil in full sun. They don't like the cold and are deciduous (although in tropical climates  they may remain evergreen throughout). Plumeria is an extremely durable plant and only authentic plants give the power of this special flower. There are over 100 different varieties of Plumeria.

Frangipanis grow as high as 10 metres in tropical regions whereas in milder climates, their growth is restricted to shrubs or small trees. These plants have thick succulent branches, spaced well apart with long leather, fleshy leaves in clusters near the branch tips.

Enjoy the fantastic feeling of our beautiful Volcanic Earth™ product range with pure Frangipani Oil.


    √    Deep cleanse, soften and moisturise your skin
    √    Promote healing and help restore your natural skin balance
    √    Stimulate your circulation
    √    Uplift your spirits, heighten your sensuality, confidence and motivation
    √    Soothe emotional tension and enhance your inner strength
    √    Take the edge off PMT, menopause, muscle spasms and cramping
    √    Give your skin a healthier, more youthful, appearance
    √    Protect against damage from the elements
    √    AND all without any preservatives, chemicals or artificial colouring!

 Therapeutic Properties Described In The Aromatherapy Literature

Organic Frangipani in a well studied massage blend to treat hypersensitive skin, sense aphrodisiac regenerates peace & balance, help in soothing, astringent, inflammatory, renew skin cells, depression, fatigue, pains.