► CoconutOil - DME

25785013_s_

COCONUT OIL BENEFITS – from nature.

Most of us know that Coconut Oil is good for skin and hair.
Due to the variety in brands we do not know which one is good for the skin and hair ? How can you see the difference Coconutoil, and is Coconutoil always white ? No, our coconut oil will vary per batch. It remains a natural product
Just like Tamanu-Oil, there are many different quality of Tamanu Oil and
Coconut Oil and variety in processing Coconut Oil wolrd-wide.

How many type of coconut oil are there in the market? Too many.
We chosen for small-scale production of coconut oil using the DME method. We chosen to offer  exclusive coconutoil for skin and hair.
The process preserves all substances from the natural coconut. We will explain the term DME; This is a form of "wet grinding" in which the coconut oil is cold pressed from the meat of the coconut and within 1-3 hours after the opening of the nut. The coconuts are grown organically on the fertile ground without the use of chemicals. During the process, artificial chemicals, additives, or preservatives are not used in any way. DME method is considered by many to be the highest level to produce pure fresh coconut oil. DME method provides a pure, natural and completely unrefined coconut oil. This means that it is free of impurities and also retains all natural antioxidants (this substance is important for delaying the aging process, among other things). Most people use coconut oil on their body, in the hair, or for cooking. We never know if the coconut oil we now use is good on long term.

You will find our coconutoil in all our skin and body care products. Many among us finds it extreme important to have and keep a healthy skin, free from chemicals and artificial additives.

Coconut oil has a scale of health benefits for skin, hair, scars. One of the signs of aging is the appearance of spots on the skin. These spots on the skin are often associated with aging and exposure to ultraviolet rays from the sun. They range in color from light brown to red or black and are located in areas most exposed to the sun, particularly the hands, face, shoulders, arms and forehead, scalp. If we could not see them, we would not even know that we have this type of stain. We do not realize that these spots can affect our overall health and appearance. In overall cases, these spots are not a threat and do not require treatment, although they are occasionally related to skin cancer. Although these spots can be a benign condition, they are often considered ugly and some people choose to have them removed. Coconut oil naturally has antibacterial / antifungal activities. It is an excellent skin moisturizer, and it can penetrate the hair perfectly. Tamanu-Europe coconut oil really smells like a coconut, after a few seconds the odor disappears, with some immediately after applying the skin. Coconut oil has a melting point of around 24-26 degrees and is therefore usually solidified in our climate. As soon as the coconut oil touches your skin, it will melt.
You can use our oil as a massage oil and combine it with, for example, Tamanu Oil for common skin conditions. Coconut oil acts as an effective skin moisturizer and is suitable for all skin types. Even the dry skin. There is no chance of adverse side effects on the skin of coconut oil.
That is why it is a natural way to prevent skin dehydration and flaking. It also supports the retardation of wrinkles.

For Spa and Wellness we also offer coconut oil with the effective frangipani oil.
For exclusive products, ask about the options in your Spa, Wellness or Salon.

There are so many more advantages to mention when using the pure coconut oil or the authentic Tamanu-oil. Tamanu-Europe pure coconut oil helps to delay skin aging. Tamanu-Europe pure coconut oil supports the protection of skin spots.

As we wrote, there are crucial differences in coconut oil worldwide. Most coconut oil is produced from Copra. Copra is dried a few days, often in less hygienic conditions, stored for a few weeks. The danger of this method is that molds can grow on this raw material, causing the oil to become cloudy. The next step in this process is cleaning (refining and bleaching) this cloudy oil by industrial / chemical process. This process destroys the natural substances of the coconut. The process is called in English RBD, which means refined, bleached, deodorized. Both high temperatures and chemicals are used in this method.
There is nothing natural about it any more, it is just a bunch of things that no longer contain any active substances, which is being disguised as the process progresses.

Don't miss the benefits of Tamanu-Europe coconut oil or Tamanu-Oil, nature makes them available for good reasons:

SHOP

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil against impure skin (acne and pimples)
To treat your sensitive skin and impure skin you can use coconut oil to support the healing of your skin. For common skin conditions we advice Tamanu-Oil as well, 1 drop sufficient for daily care.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil against wrinkles
Wrinkles are often seen in dry skin, coconut oil has a moisturizing effect.
Tamanu-Europe coconut oil against eczema and psoriasis
Eczema (atopic dermatitis), (atopic dermatitis) is a chronic, non-infectious skin disease.
Combine coconut oil with Tamanu-Oil

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil against age spots
These spots can affect our health and appearance.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil for dry skin and hair
Pure coconut oil has different minerals which is a natural ingredient in coconut oil which support the strength of your hair and make it less dry. Coconut oil support to repair the hair structure.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil for eyelashes
Our coconut oil have many active and effective ingredients. Eyelashes and eyebrows also need the necessary care. Daily a few drops of coconut oil on your eyelashes which can be spread very gently. Do not forget your eyebrows.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil for makeup cleansing
Remove your eye makeup with natural products such as coconut oil, Tamanu-Europe Toner

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil as Tamanu-Europe Tamanu-Oil for wound healing
Tamanu-oil supports the resilience of the skin.
The Melanesian population already signalled that their wounds heal faster after using Tamanu-Oil.
The oil contains both anti-viral and anti-bacterial properties.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil as a deodorant
Decrease sweating in a natural way. Most commercial deodorants contain ingredients that can bring more damage to the skin on the long term.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil after sunbathing
Coconut oil as lip care is already well-known. Coconut oil also support as protecting against UV radiation. However, it is important not to exceed the daily recommended dose of sun.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil as hair wax
An all-in-one hair styling product

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil as a natural hair care
If you suffer from real damaged hair, it is recommended to take a coconut hair treatment on a regular basis and on a long-term.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil mixed with Tamanu-Europe Tamanu-Oil against cellulite
Coconut oil supports with sagging skin to get it back elastic and firmer.
Regular application together with Tamanu-Oil, makes the skin smoother.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil mixed with Tamanu-Europe Tamanu-Oil for stretch marks
Also In existing stretch marks coconut oil supports to improve the skin.
Regular use of coconut oil and Tamanu-Oil, the skin regains its natural elasticity and will support in reducing stretch marks.

Tamanu-Europe coconut oil harmful UV radiation:
The thin ozone layer is increasing and the sun in Europe is getting more and more aggressive.
Harmful UV radiation which penetrates our skin becomes overloaded. Coconut oil supports.
It is important to not to exceed the daily recommended dose sun.

 

Coconut Oil - 50ml

 

Coconut Oil - 200ml

 
Coconut

Pure Coconutoil - 1 Liter

 
On request

Coconut Oil - 5 Liter