1 liter Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
8719324216036
    Delivery time:1-3 days
Add to cart
  • Description
  • More

There are pure Tamanu Oil™ many active ingredients found to explain why oil works so well for skin problems and seems to be good for the healing of wounds.

One of the components is calophyllolide, what appears to be anti-inflammatory.
Other ingredients of the oil antibacterial appear to be working.

Tamanu Oil as a massage Oil

The oil is also rich in oil and linolenic acids, which moisturise and soften skin.
Tamanu Oil™ makes the skin oily.
1 to 2 drops per day is enough to cover the affected skin.
Best suited for combining Tamanu Oil™ with your own crème.

If you suffer from inflammation, there are also natural ways to reduce your skin problems.
Tamanu Oil™ is still a mystery of nature.
The oil is also traditionally used in painful joints, and for the relief of dry skin and sunburn.
Traditionally been effective with:
acne scars, allergy, eczema, hair loss, itching, anti-bacterial, psoriasis, dry skin, mosquito bite, UV protection
   √ Rash
   √ UV Protection
   √ Mosquitoes Bites
   √ Scars
   √ Anti-aging
   √ Anti-viral
   √ Anti-bacterial
   √ Skin Conditions
   √ Muscles

Packaging:
Pharmaceutical PET-bottle, ROPP28 with dropper.

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Olie…

The skin care benefits of Tamanu Oil™ can not be understated.
We often get asked:

► What is Tamanu Oil™ ? "or"
► What does Tamanu Oil™ do for the skin ? "

Tamanu Oil™ not only gives your skin and hair a glossy effect, the oil makes your skin healthy again.
1 Drop Tamanu Oil™ is sufficient for daily use.


Tamanu Oil™ is an incredible oil! Thousands of years ago the natives of the pacific saw a big tree growing near the ocean. They soon found that the nuts contained a special oil, they used the oil to protect their skin from the hot sun, humidity and sea breeze.

There is a very small stock Tamanu Oil™ in the world because it can be obtained only in such a small area. No less than 100 kilograms (the full harvest of one tree per year) Tamanu fruit needed to make just 5 kilo grams of Tamanu oil found nuts.

Tamanu Oil™ is the most effective, natural skin healing oil in the world for external use. Tamanu Oil™ is produced from fruits (nuts) of Tamanu trees.
The oil is 100% natural, chemical-free and 0% artificial additives.
Tamanu Oil™ has been proven effective  when it is undiluted.
Tamanu Oil™ does NOT make your skin oily.
It actually make your skin a bit more dry and is effective on scarring and small wounds.

Pure Tamanu Oil™ contains polyphenols, these are anti-inflammatory
and have an anti carcinogenic effect.

Traditionally the oil is used for acne scarring, treatment of psoriasis, eczema, skin, hair, as an anti-aging product or as an ingredient in cosmetic products, the oil is also used for sunburns, wounds and more.