We often get asked:
► What is Tamanu Oil™ ? "or"
► What does Tamanu Oil™ do for the skin ? "
Tamanu Oil™ not only gives your skin and hair a glossy effect, the oil makes your skin healthy again.
1 Drop Tamanu Oil™ is sufficient for daily use.
Tamanu Oil™ is an incredible oil! Thousands of years ago the natives of the pacific saw a big tree growing near the ocean. They soon found that the nuts contained a special oil, they used the oil to protect their skin from the hot sun, humidity and sea breeze.
There is a very small stock Tamanu Oil™ in the world because it can be obtained only in such a small area. No less than 100 kilograms (the full harvest of one tree per year) Tamanu fruit needed to make just 5 kilo grams of Tamanu oil found nuts.
Tamanu Oil™ is the most effective, natural skin healing oil in the world for external use. Tamanu Oil™ is produced from fruits (nuts) of Tamanu trees.
The oil is 100% natural, chemical-free and 0% artificial additives.
Tamanu Oil™ has been proven effective when it is undiluted.
Tamanu Oil™ does NOT make your skin oily.
It actually make your skin a bit more dry and is effective on scarring and small wounds.
Pure Tamanu Oil™ contains polyphenols, these are anti-inflammatory
and have an anti carcinogenic effect.
Traditionally the oil is used for acne scarring, treatment of psoriasis, eczema, skin, hair, as an anti-aging product or as an ingredient in cosmetic products, the oil is also used for sunburns, wounds and more.
Tamanu Oil has antibacterial and antiviral properties and promote
the formation of new tissue and cell healing.
Effective for scars, damaged hair, dry skin, and more.
Tamanu Oil ™ oil is proven effective and contains natural antioxidant and antimicrobial activity.
In our research laboratory the ingredients are analyzed for purity and provided with a certificate of analysis.
√ UV Protection
√ Mosquitoes Bites
√ Skin Conditions
Suitable for all skin types:
• Normal skin • Dry skin • Oily Skin • Combination Skin
Pharmaceutical PET-bottle R18 - including dropper
- If less oil comes out of the bottle, optional: remove the dropper manually
- best to use at room temperature (21 degrees Celsius) . The oil can thicken at
temperatures lower than 21 degrees. [Tip: put the bottle briefly under tepid water]